bplist00Ń_WebMainResourceŐ _WebResourceData_WebResourceMIMEType_WebResourceFrameName_WebResourceTextEncodingName^WebResourceURLO?|

Lincoln County Historical Association (LCHA) Officers 1962-2013

Year Director of Museum/ Executive Director President Vice President Treasurer Secretary
1962 Mildred Burrage, Wiscasset Phillip S. Donnell, Sheepscot Marvin Rosenblum, East Boothbay Asa D. Tupper, Boothbay Harbor Eleanor L. Everson, Dresden
1963 Mildred Burrage, Wiscasset Phillip S. Donnell, Sheepscot Asa D. Tupper, Boothbay Harbor Eleanor L. Everson, Dresden
1964 Mildred Burrage, Wiscasset Oliver Garceau, East Boothbay Eugene Klebe, Bristol Asa D. Tupper, Boothbay Harbor Eleanor L. Everson, Dresden
1965 Hildreth G. Hawes, Hallowell Eugene Klebe, Bristol Asa D. Tupper, Boothbay Harbor Eleanor L. Everson, Dresden
1966 Hildreth G. Hawes, Hallowell James A Elliott, Bath Charles H. Sawyer, Wiscasset Eleanor L. Everson, Dresden
1967 F. Wenderoth Saunders, Sheepscot William F. Royall, East Boothbay James A Elliott, Bath Charles H. Sawyer, Wiscasset Eleanor L. Everson, Dresden
1968 William F. Royall, East Boothbay James A Elliott, Bath Lloyd Lowndes, Wiscasset Eleanor L. Everson, Dresden/ Corresponding Secretary: Vera Bullis, Wiscasset
1969 William Hunter Perry, Edgecomb William F. Royall, East Boothbay James A Elliott, Bath Lloyd Lowndes, Wiscasset Eleanor L. Everson, Dresden/ Corresponding Secretary: Vera Bullis, Wiscasset
1970 Patrick T. Jackson, Boothbay Harbor James A Elliott, Bath Thatcher N. Jenney, N. Edgecomb Eleanor L. Everson, Dresden/ Corresponding Secretary: Vera Bullis, Wiscasset
1971 Patrick T. Jackson, Boothbay Harbor Roger Johnson, Boothbay Harbor Thatcher N. Jenney, N. Edgecomb Mrs. John S. White, Newcastle Corresponding Secretary: Vera Bullis, Wiscasset
1972 Wolcott Andrews, Wiscasset Roger Johnson, Boothbay Harbor Thatcher N. Jenney, N. Edgecomb Mrs. John S. White, Newcastle Corresponding Secretary: Vera Bullis, Wiscasset
1973 Mrs. George B Vaughan, Boothbay William Ripley, North Edgecomb Thatcher N. Jenney, N. Edgecomb Mrs. Edith Dodge, Boothbay Corresponding Secretary: Vera Bullis, Wiscasset
1974 Mrs. George B Vaughan, Boothbay William Ripley, North Edgecomb Thatcher N. Jenney, N. Edgecomb Mrs. Edith Dodge, Boothbay
1975 Patrick T. Jackson, Boothbay Hrbr John K. Hoyl, East Boothbay Thatcher N. Jenney, N. Edgecomb Mrs. Edith Dodge, Boothbay
1976 John K. Heyl, East Boothbay Woodbury Brackett, Auburn Thatcher N. Jenney, N. Edgecomb Anne Labot, Wiscasset
1977 John K. Heyl, East Boothbay Woodbury Brackett, Auburn Thatcher N. Jenney, N. Edgecomb Asst: Joseph Mitchell, Pemaquid
1978 John K. Heyl, East Boothbay Woodbury Brackett, Auburn Thatcher N. Jenney, Edgecomb Jane Tucker, Wiscasset
1979 Prescott Currier, Damariscotta Mrs. William T. Gmelin, E. Boothbay Thatcher N. Jenney, Edgecomb Jane Tucker, Wiscasset
1980 Prescott Currier, Damariscotta Frederick Hardenbrook, Wiscasset Thatcher N. Jenney, Edgecomb Jane Tucker, Wiscasset
1981 Helen Gibson, Newagen William Gmelin, East Boothbay Jane Tucker, Wiscasset
1982 Marjanne Gmelin, East Boothbay Helen Gibson, Newagen William Gmelin, East Boothbay Jane Tucker, Wiscasset
1983 Mrs. William Gmelin, E. Boothbay Harold Taylor, Southport David Hilton, Southport Jane Tucker, Wiscasset
1984 Stanton Whitney, Walpole Harold Taylor, W. Southport David Hilton, Southport Jane Tucker, Wiscasset
1985 Stanton Whitney, Walpole Harold Taylor, W. Southport David Hilton, Southport Jane Tucker, Wiscasset
1986 Harold Taylor, W. Southport Arthur Hamlin, Wiscasset James L. Norris, Boothbay Hrbr Jane Tucker, Wiscasset
Year Director of Museum/ Executive Director President Vice President Treasurer Secretary
1987 Harold Taylor, W. Southport Arthur Hamlin, Wiscasset 2nd VP: Richard Cleaves, Wiscasset James L. Norris, Boothbay Hrbr Jane Tucker, Wiscasset
1988 Arthur Hamlin, Wiscasset Richard Cleaves, Wiscasset 2nd VP: Dr. Joseph Barth, Alna Edwin Rideout, Wiscasset Eleanor L. Everson, Dresden
1989 Nora R. Luke Richard Cleaves, Wiscasset Dr. Joseph Barth, Alna Edwin Rideout, Wiscasset Prescott Currier, Damariscotta
1990 Nora R. Luke Richard Cleaves, Wiscasset Gregory Shaw, Wiscasset 2nd VP: Harold Taylor, W. Southport Edwin Rideout, Wiscasset Prescott Currier, Damariscotta
1991 Jan Howell Gregory Shaw, Wiscasset 2nd VP: David Miller, New Harbor Edwin Rideout, Wiscasset Prescott Currier, Damariscotta
1992 Jan Howell Gregory Shaw, Wiscasset David Miller, New Harbor Edwin Rideout, Wiscasset Prescott Currier, Damariscotta
1993 Jan Howell Rufus Stetson, Damariscotta C. Weston Dash, Damariscotta Frank Clifford, Damariscotta Prescott Currier, Damariscotta
1994 Martha Stetson Rufus Stetson, Damariscotta C. Weston Dash, Damariscotta Frank Clifford, Damariscotta Prescott Currier, Damariscotta
1995 Martha Stetson William Sutter, Wiscasset Jefferson Cotton, Medomak 2nd VP: Jan Howell, Pemaquid Russell Williams, Newcastle Prescott Currier, Damariscotta
1996 Anne Dolan William Sutter, Wiscasset Jefferson Cotton, Medomak 2nd VP: Pid Rafter, Wiscasset Marcia Mansfield, Damariscotta Sally Johns, Damariscotta
1997 Anne Dolan Culver Gleysteen, East Boothbay Pid Rafter, Wiscasset 2nd VP: Eleanor Everson, Dresden Marcia Mansfield, Damariscotta Sally Holladay, Boothbay Hrbr
1998 Anne Dolan Benjamin Kirkland, Edgecomb Eleanor Everson, Dresden 2nd VP: Sally Holladay, Boothbay Harbor Marcia Mansfield, Damariscotta Culver Gleysteen, E. Boothbay
1999 Anne Dolan Benjamin Kirkland, Edgecomb Eleanor Everson, Dresden 2nd VP: Sally Holladay, Boothbay Hrbr Susan Wahlstom, Wiscasset Culver Gleysteen, E. Boothbay
2000 Larry Bacon Kitty Wheeler, Woolwich Benjamin Kirkland, Edgecomb 2nd VP: Sally Holladay, Boothbay Hrbr Robert Fesler Jr., Dresden Culver Gleysteen, E. Boothbay
2001 Larry Bacon Kitty Wheeler, Woolwich Benjamin Kirkland, Edgecomb 2nd VP: Sally Holladay, Boothbay Hrbr Robert Fesler Jr., Dresden Culver Gleysteen, E. Boothbay
200203 Executive Director Margaret M. Shiels Martha Frink, Newcastle Andy Abello, Edgecomb 2nd VP: Suzanne Carlson, Edgecomb Susan Blagden, Westport Sally Crane, Wiscasset
2004 Margaret M. Shiels Martha Frink, Newcastle/ Kitty Wheeler, Woolwich Alan Hawkins, Wiscasset Jack Swanton, Westport Island Sally Crane, Wiscasset
2005 Acting: Jay Robbins Alan Hawkins, Wiscasset/ Jay Robbins, Richmond Jay Robbins, Richmond Jack Swanton, Westport Island Sherri Pellerin/ Eleanor Everson, Dresden
2006 Jay Robbins Jay Robbins, Richmond Rose Marie Ballard, Newcastle Jack Swanton, Westport Island Sandy Hopkins, Westport Island
2007 Jay Robbins Jay Robbins, Richmond Rose Marie Ballard, Newcastle Jack Swanton, Westport Island Sandy Hopkins, Westport Island
2008 Jay Robbins Jay Robbins, Richmond Rose Marie Ballard, Newcastle Ted Myer, Edgecomb Sandy Hopkins, Westport Island
2009 Jay Robbins John Reinhardt, Wiscasset Elizabeth Potter, Wiscasset Ted Myer, Edgecomb Linda Winterberg, Wiscasset
2010 Jay Robbins John Reinhardt, Wiscasset Elizabeth Potter, Wiscasset William Brewer, Damariscotta Linda Winterberg, Wiscasset
2011 John Reinhardt, Wiscasset Elizabeth Potter, Wiscasset William Brewer, Damariscotta Wendy Ross, Wiscasset
2012 John Reinhardt, Wiscasset Ed Kavanagh, Wiscasset William Brewer, Damariscotta Wendy Ross, Wiscasset
2013 Ed Kavanagh, Wiscasset Meredith Fossel, Alna William Brewer, Damariscotta Christine Hopf-Lovette, Wiscasset
Ytext/htmlPUUTF-8__file:///Users/user/Documents/Documents/LCHA/LCHA%20Executive%20Committee/Listofpastofficers.htm (:Pg…”@@ @!@' @‰